Tinopal CBS-X optical brightener basf

Tinopal CBS-X optical brightener basf

Our Tinopal CBS-X is an optical brightener basf agent which absorbs UV radiation and re-emits visible blue light, thus compensating the yellowish appearance of natural fibers. Tinopal CBS-X optical brightener basf has solubility and achieves high level of whiteness and brightness from cold to medium washing temperature, even by short washing time.

Send Inquiry

Product Description

Our Tinopal CBS-X is an optical brightener basf agent which absorbs UV radiation and re-emits visible blue light, thus compensating the yellowish appearance of natural fibers. 
Tinopal CBS-X optical brightener basf has solubility and achieves high level of whiteness and brightness from cold to medium washing temperature, even by short washing time.
Tinopal CBS-X optical brightener basf incorporated in detergents is highly soluble in water at low temperatures and yields therefore high white effects even at low washing temperatures and short washing times.

Tinopal CBS-X optical brightener basf 
CAS No.:27344-41-8
Other Names:cbs x
MF:C28H18O6S2Na2
EINECS No.:248-421-0
Purity:99.9%
Place of Origin:China
Type:Carbon Black
Usage:Plastic Auxiliary Agents
Brand Name:Raytop
Appearance:Light Yellow Powder
Color:Yellow
Density:1.414 g/cm3 (25℃)
Package:25kg/drum
Grade:Industrail Grade
Solubility:Easily Soluble
Molecular weight:562.56
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
99% optical brightener cbs-x/cbs x DMS for Fabric cleaner /Liquid detergent 27344-41-8
<br>25 Kgs/paper carton
<br>the package of Chemical green powder optical brightener cbs X
Port
Qingdao or Shanghai port
Lead Time :
Quantity(Kilograms) 1 - 5000 >5000
Est. Time(days) 7 To be negotiated
Product Description
 
Optical brightener CBS-X basf is the most excellent detergent brightener, appearance of white powder, soluble in water, with a bluish hue, bleaching resistance.For coat whitening and animal protein fiber, dosage 0.5g/L or so.
Tinopal CBS-X optical brightener basf significantly improves the shade consistency and white appearance of detergents such as conventional and compact powders, soaps, liquid detergents and softeners.
Tinopal CBS-X optical brightener basf yields intense white effects on cellulosic fibers over the whole temperature range, i. e. from cold to hot washings.
Hot Tags: Tinopal CBS-X optical brightener basf, Manufacturers, Suppliers, Wholesale, Factory, Made in China, Buy, China, Customized, In Stock, Free Sample, Cheap, Discount, Price

Related Category

Send Inquiry

Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below. We will reply you in 24 hours.
验证码,看不清楚?请点击刷新验证码